Board Committees

Executive Committee

  • Taylor Safford* (Chair)
  • Kimberly Brandon (Vice-Chair)
  • David Serrano Sewell (Immediate Past Chair)
  • Robert Nava (Foundation President)
  • Wade Rose (Advocacy Committee co-Chair)
  • Don Nasser (Audit Committee Chair)
  • John Gumas (Campaign Cabinet/Development Committee Co-Chair)
  • Camilla Smith (Campaign Cabinet/Development Committee Co-Chair)
  • Ted Griggs (co-Chair, Committee on Athletics)
  • Dennis O’Donnell (co-Chair, Committee on Athletics)
  • Mary Huss (Committee on Directors Chair)
  • Neda Nobari  (Investment Committee Chair)
  • (Staff: Venesia Thompson-Ramsay)

 

Advocacy Committee

  • Vince Anicetti
  • Kimberly Brandon
  • Mary Huss
  • Herb Myers
  • Wade Rose*
  • David Serrano-Sewell
  • Dottie Simmons
  • (Staff: Dominique Cano-Stocco)

 

Audit Committee

  • Greg Cosko
  • Val Dolcini
  • Don Endo
  • Don Nasser*
  • Ann Sherman
  • David Simon
  • (Staff: Venesia Thompson-Ramsay)

 

Commitee on Athletics

  • Ted Griggs*
  • Dennis O’Donnell*
  • Leona Bridges
  • Nancy Fudem
  • Judy Marcus
  • Don Nasser
  • Russ Stanley
  • Steve Humphrey (non-voting)
  • (Staff: David Fierberg)

 

Committee on Directors

  • Mary Huss*
  • Wade Rose
  • David Simon
  • Taylor Safford
  • (Staff: Timothy Anderson)

 

Campaign Cabinet / Development Committee

  • John Gumas*
  • Camilla Smith*
  • Sheldon Axler, faculty 
  • Trevor Getz, faculty 
  • Yim-Yu Wong, faculty 
  • Neda Nobari, alumna
  • David Simon, alumnus
  • Dana Corvin, alumna
  • Nancy Fudem, friend
  • Judy Marcus, alumna
  • Neda Nobari, alumna
  • Marsha Rosenbaum, alumna
  • (Staff: Mark Kelleher)

 

Investment Committee

  • Kimberly Brandon
  • Leona Bridges
  • Phyllis Carter
  • Sheldon Gen
  • Herb Myers
  • Neda Nobari*
  • Taylor Safford
  • (Staff: Venesia Thompson-Ramsay)

 

* Committee Chair

Note:  The Foundation president, Foundation board chair, and vice-chair are ex-officio members of the other committees except for the Audit committee.